1000 Upper Bottom Rd Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $456,109
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Upper Bottom Rd, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $321,027, approximately $139 per square foot. 1000 Upper Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $47,490 | $3,520 | $43,970 |
| 2024 | $27 | $47,490 | $3,520 | $43,970 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $47,490 | $3,520 | $43,970 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $44,990 | $0 | $44,990 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $44,990 | $0 | $44,990 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $50,046 | $3,515 | $46,531 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $45,296 | $3,515 | $41,781 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $45,125 | $3,515 | $41,610 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $44,992 | $3,515 | $41,477 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,992 | $3,515 | $41,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $44,992 | $3,515 | $41,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map