1304 Upper Bottom Rd Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $659,261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Upper Bottom Rd, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $486,087, approximately $205 per square foot. 1304 Upper Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Jason M and Stevens Tasha
Bought by
Leuckel Nathanial Ryan and Boessen Kristin Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Boessen Eric and Boessen Roseanne
Bought by
Boessen Keith and Boessen Kristin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuckel Nathanial Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boessen Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Boessen Eric G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $53,370 | $6,060 | $47,310 |
| 2024 | $31 | $53,370 | $6,060 | $47,310 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $53,370 | $6,060 | $47,310 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $50,690 | $360 | $50,330 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $50,690 | $360 | $50,330 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $59,089 | $6,060 | $53,029 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $59,697 | $6,060 | $53,637 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $54,743 | $6,084 | $48,659 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $50,715 | $6,084 | $44,631 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,715 | $6,084 | $44,631 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $50,939 | $6,289 | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map