1801 Upper Bottom Rd Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $597,644
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Upper Bottom Rd, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $431,411, approximately $182 per square foot. 1801 Upper Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Boessen David L and Boessen Linda
Bought by
Peters Logan and Peters Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Logan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $57,700 | $2,960 | $54,740 |
| 2024 | $33 | $57,700 | $2,960 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $57,700 | $2,960 | $54,740 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $57,700 | $2,960 | $54,740 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $57,700 | $2,960 | $54,740 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $30,343 | $2,964 | $27,379 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map