Estimated Value: $162,803 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 W Butler St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $201,701, approximately $113 per square foot. 1000 W Butler St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, PSJA North Early College High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $110,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $644 | $100,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $91,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $82,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $75,266 | $30,240 | $53,524 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $68,424 | $30,240 | $49,456 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $62,204 | $22,320 | $39,884 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $58,106 | $22,320 | $40,681 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $52,824 | $22,320 | $42,276 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $48,022 | $16,200 | $31,822 |
| 2015 | $839 | $50,789 | $16,200 | $34,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map