1000 W Poplar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 W Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $674,493, approximately $518 per square foot. 1000 W Poplar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Handcock Thomas Benjamen
Bought by
Handcock Thomas Benjamen and Thomas Benjamen Handcock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handcock Thomas Benjamen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $84,704 | $23,528 | $61,176 |
| 2024 | $51 | $83,044 | $23,067 | $59,977 |
| 2023 | $50 | $81,416 | $22,615 | $58,801 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $79,820 | $22,171 | $57,649 |
| 2021 | $911 | $78,255 | $21,736 | $56,519 |
| 2020 | $926 | $77,455 | $21,514 | $55,941 |
| 2019 | $900 | $75,938 | $21,093 | $54,845 |
| 2018 | $886 | $74,450 | $20,680 | $53,770 |
| 2017 | $841 | $72,991 | $20,275 | $52,716 |
| 2016 | $811 | $71,561 | $19,878 | $51,683 |
| 2015 | $818 | $70,488 | $19,581 | $50,907 |
| 2014 | $808 | $69,109 | $19,199 | $49,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map