NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 W Wilson Ave Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $131,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
852 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2025

Last sale price $105,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $632 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near schools
  • Forest Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a large corner lot in an established neighborhood. Just a short walk to Forest Heights Elementary School, this property is perfectly positioned near the new Creekside Community Center and Anstaff Soccer Complex, offering easy access to recreation, education, and community events.
Inside, you’ll find a practical layout with newer windows that bring in abundant natural light, plus two brand new window A/C units to keep things cool & comfortable. The sale also includes a new washer and dryer, making this home move-in ready with essential upgrades already in place.
The spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future enhancements—ideal for anyone looking to enjoy both indoor and outdoor space.
Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or investing, this home is a great opportunity. Schedule your tour today and see all it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlee Forga

Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge Brokerage Phone: 870-743-5555 License #SA00096533 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

Co-Listed By

Ben Forga

Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge Brokerage Phone: 870-743-5555 License #SA00096942

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $407

Lot Details

  • 7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 38 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$407

Lot Details

7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1731
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway, Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: H6042
  • Co List Office Phone: 870-743-5555
  • Subdivision Name: Wes Berry Add
  • Directions: From the Creekside Community Center, take Pine Street towards Hwy 43 & Hwy 7 junction, stay right onto Hwy 43 (Wilson), house is about 0.25 mi up the road on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 870-743-5555
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), None
  • Living Area: 852.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Lot, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 407.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-8.7%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$112,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$105,789
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Canyon Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Edgmon Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.45%
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Day Carter $105,000 Titlenet Solutions
Edgmon Enterprises Llc -- None Listed On Document
Canyon Creek Investments Llc $65,000 Title Net Llc
Larson Wesley -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Day Carter $106,060
Previous Owner Canyon Creek Investments Llc $55,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold $105,000 -8.7% $123 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $115,000 +76.9% $135 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $65,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $65,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $407 $7,990 $1,400 $6,590
2024 $407 $7,990 $1,400 $6,590
2023 $407 $7,990 $1,400 $6,590
2022 $407 $7,990 $1,400 $6,590
2021 $380 $7,990 $1,400 $6,590
2020 $345 $6,770 $1,400 $5,370
2019 $363 $6,770 $1,400 $5,370
2018 $363 $6,770 $1,400 $5,370
2017 $345 $6,770 $1,400 $5,370
2016 $345 $6,770 $1,400 $5,370
2015 $348 $6,830 $1,400 $5,430
2014 $348 $6,830 $1,400 $5,430

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1308893

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-03367-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.