1000 Watson St Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,700 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Watson St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $277,925, approximately $123 per square foot. 1000 Watson St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $214,000 | $45,600 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $203,200 | $45,600 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $197,700 | $45,600 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $170,800 | $32,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $160,200 | $32,600 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $150,800 | $29,600 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $142,000 | $27,200 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $130,900 | $27,200 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $129,700 | $27,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $146,400 | $28,800 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $146,400 | $28,800 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $146,400 | $28,800 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map