990 Watson St Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Watson St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $231,626, approximately $150 per square foot. 990 Watson St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Hoover And Bessie L Turner Revocable Tru
Bought by
Hoover Turner Sr Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Turner Hoover and Turner Bessie L
Bought by
Turner Hoover and Turner Bessie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Turner Sr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Hoover | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $185,000 | $45,600 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $176,100 | $45,600 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $171,500 | $45,600 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $147,400 | $32,600 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $139,200 | $32,600 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $131,100 | $29,600 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $123,500 | $27,200 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $115,700 | $27,200 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $114,900 | $27,200 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $128,200 | $28,800 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $128,200 | $28,800 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $128,200 | $28,800 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map