1000 Wayne Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $386,625 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Wayne Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $456,156, approximately $211 per square foot. 1000 Wayne Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Tropea James and Fulginiti Deborah
Bought by
Tropea James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Tropea James and Fulginiti Deborah
Bought by
Tropea James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Tropea Mary L
Bought by
Tropea James and Fulginiti Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropea James | -- | None Available | |
| Tropea James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tropea James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,957 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $8,900 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $8,572 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $8,548 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $8,432 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $7,847 | $211,800 | $50,100 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map