1000 Willowleaf Way Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,036,667 - $1,107,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Willowleaf Way, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,068,417, approximately $372 per square foot. 1000 Willowleaf Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Azhdam Nassir Tom and Azhdam Linda
Bought by
Chidambaran Preeta and Chidambaran Puthugramam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$769,230
Outstanding Balance
$694,923
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Azhdam Nassir T and Azhdam L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidambaran Preeta | $840,000 | Title Town Settlements Llc | |
| Azhdam Nassir T | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chidambaran Preeta | $769,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,649 | $783,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,649 | $745,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,750 | $708,100 | $343,900 | $364,200 |
| 2022 | $8,869 | $690,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,343 | $672,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,068 | $655,000 | $327,500 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $646,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,909 | $637,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,735 | $628,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $606,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $584,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,361 | $561,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map