10000 Mark Twain Ave Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,183 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 Mark Twain Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $382,046, approximately $261 per square foot. 10000 Mark Twain Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Tyrrell Robert S
Bought by
Tyrrell Susan Perkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Tyrrell Susan Perkins and Perkins Susan
Bought by
Perkins Kevin and Perkins Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Perkins Susan
Bought by
Perkins Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,068
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrell Susan Perkins | -- | American Title Co | |
| Perkins Kevin | -- | American Title Co | |
| Perkins Susan | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perkins Susan | $107,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $199,786 | $53,032 | $146,754 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $195,870 | $51,993 | $143,877 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $192,030 | $50,974 | $141,056 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $188,266 | $49,975 | $138,291 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $184,576 | $48,996 | $135,580 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $182,684 | $48,494 | $134,190 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $182,684 | $48,494 | $134,190 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $175,592 | $46,612 | $128,980 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $172,150 | $45,699 | $126,451 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $168,775 | $44,803 | $123,972 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $166,241 | $44,131 | $122,110 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $162,986 | $43,267 | $119,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map