10001 Annetta Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 Annetta Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $664,341, approximately $681 per square foot. 10001 Annetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Arellano Trino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$176,461
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Maria E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Indymac Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$176,461
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Morrissey Robert M and Morrissey Ligaya
Bought by
Cruz Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Delaney Christopher Allen
Bought by
Morrissey Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Morrissey Robert M and Morrissey Ligaya
Bought by
Delaney Christopher Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Trino | $305,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $339,593 | None Available | |
| Cruz Maria E | $405,000 | Security Union | |
| Morrissey Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Delaney Christopher Allen | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Trino | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Maria E | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrissey Robert M | $8,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Christopher Allen | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Delaney Christopher Allen | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $400,604 | $308,667 | $91,937 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $392,750 | $302,615 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $385,050 | $296,682 | $88,368 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $377,501 | $290,865 | $86,636 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $370,100 | $285,162 | $84,938 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $359,125 | $276,705 | $82,420 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $352,084 | $271,280 | $80,804 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $338,414 | $260,747 | $77,667 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $329,000 | $253,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $303,000 | $233,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map