10001 Inshore Dr Austin, TX 78730
River Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,263,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 Inshore Dr, Austin, TX 78730 and is currently estimated at $1,174,415, approximately $338 per square foot. 10001 Inshore Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including River Place Elementary School, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Anderson John E and Anderson Stephanie C
Bought by
Johnson Bryan George and Harper Lone Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,919
Outstanding Balance
$646,780
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$527,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Kerby James M
Bought by
Kerby James M and Higgins Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Eddy Scott T and Eddy Michele
Bought by
Kerby James M and Kerby Shelley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Eddy Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bryan George | -- | None Available | |
| Kerby James M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kerby James M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Eddy Scott T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Bryan George | $728,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerby James M | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Scott T | $380,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,596 | $974,689 | $440,660 | $534,029 |
| 2023 | $17,979 | $980,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,712 | $891,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,498 | $810,000 | $170,500 | $639,500 |
| 2020 | $17,874 | $704,300 | $170,500 | $533,800 |
| 2018 | $16,562 | $653,619 | $170,500 | $483,119 |
| 2017 | $15,809 | $654,574 | $170,500 | $484,074 |
| 2016 | $15,254 | $631,588 | $170,500 | $491,753 |
| 2015 | $12,577 | $574,171 | $170,500 | $451,320 |
| 2014 | $12,577 | $521,974 | $170,500 | $351,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map