10001 Scioto Darby Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 Scioto Darby Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $519,675, approximately $235 per square foot. 10001 Scioto Darby Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Zosel Gerald G
Bought by
Zosel Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Kerscher David
Bought by
Zosel Gerald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
Kerscher David P
Bought by
Kerscher David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zosel Gerald G | -- | None Available | |
| Zosel Gerald G | -- | None Available | |
| Zosel Gerald G | $61,500 | -- | |
| Kerscher David P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $160,900 | $37,150 | $123,750 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $160,900 | $37,150 | $123,750 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $160,900 | $37,150 | $123,750 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $114,790 | $24,800 | $89,990 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $114,790 | $24,800 | $89,990 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $114,790 | $24,800 | $89,990 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $100,450 | $23,820 | $76,630 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $100,450 | $23,820 | $76,630 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $100,450 | $23,820 | $76,630 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $92,040 | $21,360 | $70,680 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $92,040 | $21,360 | $70,680 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $92,040 | $21,360 | $70,680 |
| 2013 | $3,804 | $96,690 | $21,360 | $75,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map