10002 Burrock Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10002 Burrock Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $794,913, approximately $584 per square foot. 10002 Burrock Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Taylor Thomas Richard and Taylor Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,543
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Thomas Richard | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Thomas Richard | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $175,196 | $43,779 | $131,417 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $171,762 | $42,921 | $128,841 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $168,395 | $42,080 | $126,315 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $165,094 | $41,255 | $123,839 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $161,858 | $40,447 | $121,411 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $160,200 | $40,033 | $120,167 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $157,060 | $39,249 | $117,811 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $153,981 | $38,480 | $115,501 |
| 2017 | $160 | $150,963 | $37,726 | $113,237 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $148,004 | $36,987 | $111,017 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $145,782 | $36,432 | $109,350 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $142,927 | $35,719 | $107,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map