$644,500
$15K PRICE DROP

10002 Edgeway Cir Rowlett, TX 75089

Estimated payment $4,696/month

Total Views 421
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,437 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-appointed and meticulously maintained two-story traditional in the desirable Waters Edge gated community. Set on a beautifully landscaped oversized lot that backs to a pasture, this home features quality finish detail throughout with many upgrades and improvements. Ideal floorplan with spacious, open living-dining areas and downstairs primary & guest bedrooms plus an office. The inviting family room has a gas-log fireplace and the kitchen features a large island, breakfast bar, granite, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, double ovens plus microwave, and Bosch dishwasher. The primary suite has a spa-like bath with a jetted tub, dual vanities, seperate shower, and an incredible custom walk-in closet. Upstairs are two bedrooms with a connecting bath, a huge game room, and a media room. Other highlights include high ceilings, wood floors in the living-dining-kitchen areas, upgraded lighting, ceiling fans, and two tankless water heaters. The enormous backyard has an extended patio with a pergola, TV & gas connection. Split 3-car garage has custom storage system & epoxy flooring.

Listing Agent

Joe Gall

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-210-1500 License #0361869 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 11,151 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 448015800B0100000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Insight Assoc. Mgmt. Association
  • Waters Edge Ph 2 Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,699

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Trans Desk Docs
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-210-1500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY05
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:448015800B0100000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3437.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Home Theater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 1800.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.256
  • Parcel Number: 448015800B0100000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11151.36

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12699.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,919 $648,820 $150,000 $498,820
2024 $11,644 $614,950 $150,000 $464,950
2023 $11,644 $550,000 $150,000 $400,000
2022 $13,327 $550,000 $150,000 $400,000
2021 $11,149 $425,910 $85,000 $340,910
2020 $11,249 $425,910 $85,000 $340,910
2019 $11,945 $415,670 $85,000 $330,670
2018 $12,029 $415,670 $85,000 $330,670
2017 $11,381 $392,180 $75,000 $317,180
2016 $11,381 $392,180 $75,000 $317,180
2015 -- $75,000 $75,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $644,500 -2.3% $188 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $659,500 +2.3% $192 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $644,500 -2.3% $188 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Sale $659,500 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $580,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $351,105 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21250748

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 448015800B0100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.