10002 Lewis Ave Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $227,719 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10002 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $239,930, approximately $237 per square foot. 10002 Lewis Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Shawn Garner
Bought by
Elliott Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,450
Outstanding Balance
$150,355
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Schalitz Justin
Bought by
Garner Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,224
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Ryan | $170,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Garner Shawn | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Ryan | $169,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Shawn | $132,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |