10002 Rustic Cottage St Houston, TX 77080
Spring Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10002 Rustic Cottage St, Houston, TX 77080 and is currently estimated at $391,618, approximately $194 per square foot. 10002 Rustic Cottage St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Northbrook Middle School, and Spring Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Ezenwa Princess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,960
Outstanding Balance
$448,661
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$57,043
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezenwa Princess | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ezenwa Princess | $450,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $269,546 | $121,410 | $148,136 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $60,705 | $60,705 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $60,705 | $60,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map