10003 Courthouse Rd Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Courthouse Rd, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,249,044, approximately $676 per square foot. 10003 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mosby Woods Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Oakton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,149,450 | $590,000 | $559,450 |
| 2024 | $13,177 | $1,137,450 | $578,000 | $559,450 |
| 2023 | $12,054 | $1,100,850 | $578,000 | $522,850 |
| 2022 | $12,232 | $1,069,740 | $567,000 | $502,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $942,900 | $498,000 | $444,900 |
| 2020 | $12,123 | $911,530 | $498,000 | $413,530 |
| 2019 | $11,470 | $862,420 | $457,000 | $405,420 |
| 2018 | $10,527 | $791,470 | $394,000 | $397,470 |
| 2017 | $0 | $791,470 | $394,000 | $397,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $765,470 | $394,000 | $371,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map