10003 Jesters Row Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $350,224 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Jesters Row, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $369,056, approximately $182 per square foot. 10003 Jesters Row is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Bought by
Protz Rick D and Protz Corinne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protz Rick D | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,827 | $88,888 | $16,061 | $72,827 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $78,942 | $14,264 | $64,678 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $72,001 | $13,010 | $58,991 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $66,965 | $12,100 | $54,865 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $63,788 | $11,526 | $52,262 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $61,099 | $11,040 | $50,059 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $59,096 | $10,678 | $48,418 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $57,475 | $10,385 | $47,090 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $56,331 | $10,178 | $46,153 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $55,346 | $10,000 | $45,346 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $48,096 | $8,915 | $39,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map