10003 Viola Ave Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,036 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Viola Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $263,509, approximately $140 per square foot. 10003 Viola Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School, and Tas Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Matthew and Kelley Kiley
Bought by
Quevedo Alberto Camacho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,295
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Kelley Matthew and Kelley Kiley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,017
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quevedo Alberto Camacho | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Kelley Matthew | $163,017 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quevedo Alberto Camacho | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Matthew | $163,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $247,030 | $19,527 | $227,503 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $252,789 | $19,527 | $233,262 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $252,207 | $19,527 | $232,680 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $229,279 | $19,527 | $209,752 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $200,891 | $19,527 | $181,364 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $192,351 | $19,527 | $172,824 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $183,597 | $19,527 | $164,070 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $176,147 | $19,527 | $156,620 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $167,069 | $19,527 | $147,542 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $93,297 | $19,527 | $73,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map