9916 Viola Ave Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,766 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9916 Viola Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $251,942, approximately $143 per square foot. 9916 Viola Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School, and Tas Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Raat Jaramillo Property Llc
Bought by
Vree Adam Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Outstanding Balance
$228,045
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,897
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vree Adam Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vree Adam Kyle | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $252,360 | $26,028 | $226,332 |
| 2024 | $53 | $258,009 | $26,028 | $231,981 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $260,426 | $26,028 | $234,398 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $234,491 | $26,028 | $208,463 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $206,209 | $26,028 | $180,181 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $186,214 | $26,028 | $160,186 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $176,547 | $26,028 | $150,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map