10004 S 9th Cir Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $284,435
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10004 S 9th Cir, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $275,609, approximately $177 per square foot. 10004 S 9th Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Helm John W and Helm Jennifer L
Bought by
Freeman William T and Freeman Kerri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Garrett John E and Garrett Paula
Bought by
Helm John W and Helm Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman William T | $128,000 | -- | |
| Helm John W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman William T | $126,900 | |
| Closed | Helm John W | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $235,100 | $40,000 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $221,358 | $40,000 | $181,358 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $216,335 | $35,000 | $181,335 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $184,377 | $30,000 | $154,377 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $173,949 | $30,000 | $143,949 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $169,310 | $30,000 | $139,310 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $158,243 | $23,000 | $135,243 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $147,967 | $23,000 | $124,967 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $139,661 | $23,000 | $116,661 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $132,436 | $23,000 | $109,436 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $129,686 | $23,000 | $106,686 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $132,200 | $23,000 | $109,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,684 | $23,000 | $109,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map