NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10013 S 9th Ct Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10013 S 9th Ct, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $264,251, approximately $225 per square foot. 10013 S 9th Ct is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Caldwell Julian Martin and Caldwell Peggy E
Bought by
Bradley Solomon and Bradley Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
$264,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$147,214
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,037

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradley Solomon $173,000 Charter Title & Escrow Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bradley Solomon $169,866
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,649 $224,122 $40,000 $184,122
2024 $4,355 $211,216 $40,000 $171,216
2023 $4,355 $206,234 $35,000 $171,234
2022 $3,787 $175,991 $30,000 $145,991
2021 $3,620 $166,425 $30,000 $136,425
2020 $3,493 $160,078 $30,000 $130,078
2019 $3,240 $149,405 $23,000 $126,405
2018 $2,954 $139,864 $23,000 $116,864
2017 $2,808 $132,061 $23,000 $109,061
2016 $2,608 $125,356 $23,000 $102,356
2015 $2,538 $122,732 $23,000 $99,732
2014 $2,599 $124,841 $23,000 $101,841
2012 -- $124,798 $23,000 $101,798
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.