10005 E 77th Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,812
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10005 E 77th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $234,203, approximately $218 per square foot. 10005 E 77th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Olsen Jeri D
Bought by
Gilbert Frances H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Outstanding Balance
$44,825
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Guarantee Insurance Company
Bought by
Olsen Jeri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,390
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
First Bank National Assn
Bought by
Mortgage Guarantee Insurance Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,390
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Brown Sharon L and Brown Darrell
Bought by
Eqcc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Frances H | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Olsen Jeri D | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Guarantee Insurance Company | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Eqcc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2 | $71,500 | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Frances H | $106,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Jeri D | $76,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $32,414 | $4,191 | $28,223 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $34,274 | $2,955 | $31,319 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $34,275 | $2,060 | $32,215 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $24,510 | $6,186 | $18,324 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $24,510 | $6,186 | $18,324 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $24,524 | $6,186 | $18,338 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $24,524 | $6,186 | $18,338 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $21,344 | $5,384 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $21,344 | $5,384 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $19,942 | $3,131 | $16,811 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $19,361 | $3,040 | $16,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map