10005 Lancaster Rd Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $683,539
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10005 Lancaster Rd, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $549,885, approximately $215 per square foot. 10005 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $76,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $69,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $69,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $63,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $63,213 | $10,260 | $52,953 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $56,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $56,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $55,500 | $10,260 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $55,500 | $10,260 | $45,240 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $55,500 | $10,260 | $45,240 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $52,360 | $10,260 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map