10007 Clovis Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10007 Clovis Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $888,527, approximately $575 per square foot. 10007 Clovis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $16,110 | $8,424 | $7,686 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $16,110 | $8,424 | $7,686 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $16,110 | $8,424 | $7,686 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $16,110 | $8,424 | $7,686 |
| 2021 | $993 | $17,046 | $9,360 | $7,686 |
| 2020 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,992 | $9,170 | $8,823 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map