1002 Clovis Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $452,662 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Clovis Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $883,416, approximately $362 per square foot. 1002 Clovis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Fago Carl D
Bought by
Fago Carl D and Pavelek Martha Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Fago Carl D and Fago Susan E
Bought by
Fago Carl D and Fago Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fago Carl D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fago Carl D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $11,834 | $763 | $11,071 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $11,834 | $763 | $11,071 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $11,834 | $763 | $11,071 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $11,834 | $763 | $11,071 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $11,262 | $763 | $10,499 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,746 | $1,930 | $14,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map