10007 Old Mill Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10007 Old Mill Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $237,696, approximately $132 per square foot. 10007 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1976
Bought by
Ross Roger D and Ross Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Roger D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $48,093 | $10,400 | $37,693 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $27,640 | $8,000 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $27,640 | $8,000 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $27,640 | $8,000 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $27,640 | $8,000 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $27,640 | $8,000 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $30,545 | $6,000 | $24,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map