NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10008 E Pinto Pony Dr Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $523,423

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,614 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2013

Last sale price $166,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 215% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,977 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of February 2013

Nice single level ranch in Wild Horse Estates. Large home has nice location with rural feel. Large acre lot has plenty of room for horse set up. Home features huge living room with vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms along long hallway, guest suite with bathroom and split master bedroom room. Master bedroom also has vaulted ceilings and looks onto backyard. Home is move in ready condition with new 2 tone paint and new carpet. Kitchen features island, laminate countertops and white appliances. Nice curb appeal with side entry 3 car garage, large rear patio. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Karrick

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA024831000 Listed on: 11/14/2012

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Chad Arend

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA568776000

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Humphrey

RE/MAX Desert Showcase License #SA542296000

RE/MAX Desert Showcase

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,818

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.01

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Florence K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Florence High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Wild Horse Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-74-079

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,818

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Felix & Arizona Farms
  • Legal Info Range: 09E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rlep01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-324-0220
  • Subdivision Name: Wild Horse Estates
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 63.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2614.0
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence K-8
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Florence K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43996.0
  • Parcel #: 200-74-079
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1818.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Map Number: 74.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert David W and Gilbert Kelly R
Bought by
K & D Gilbert Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
$523,423

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2012
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,900
-20.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Morris Ricky R and Morris Stephanie A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
The Felix 102 Llc
Bought by
San Tan Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
San Tan Homes Llc
Bought by
Morris Ricky R and Morris Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,386
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
K & D Gilbert Family Llc -- None Available
Gilbert David W $166,000 First American Title Insuran
Federal National Mortgage Association $249,748 Security Title Agency
San Tan Homes Llc $298,080 Security Title Agency Inc
Morris Ricky R $228,906 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morris Ricky R $187,386
Closed Morris Ricky R $23,423
Closed San Tan Homes Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Sold $166,000 -2.3% $64 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Price Changed $169,900 -8.2% $65 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Price Changed $185,000 -11.9% $71 / Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 For Sale $209,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,236 $36,914 -- --
2024 $2,184 $48,999 -- --
2023 $2,227 $36,809 $1,090 $35,719
2022 $2,184 $28,295 $1,090 $27,205
2021 $2,342 $25,656 $0 $0
2020 $2,142 $24,769 $0 $0
2019 $2,131 $23,574 $0 $0
2018 $2,048 $18,223 $0 $0
2017 $1,861 $18,324 $0 $0
2016 $1,828 $18,250 $1,090 $17,160
2014 -- $12,618 $1,000 $11,618
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4850225

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-74-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.