10009 Kenda Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $707,175
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,404
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10009 Kenda Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $635,794, approximately $144 per square foot. 10009 Kenda Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Alba Teresa
Bought by
Smith Bartholomew J and Smith Michelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$203,842
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Alba Maximilian and Alba Teresa
Bought by
Alba Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Alba Maximilian and Alba Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,675
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,675
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bartholomew J | $285,000 | Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Alba Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Alba Maximilian | $156,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bartholomew J | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $211,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $71,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $148,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $349,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $339,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $330,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $320,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $311,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $306,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $299,896 | $57,648 | $242,248 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $292,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $273,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $251,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $228,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $233,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map