1001 176th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 176th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $319,288, approximately $498 per square foot. 1001 176th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Tom L
Bought by
Ridgeway Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$276,933
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Bryant Shirley L
Bought by
Bryant Tom L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Bryant Tom L and Bryant Shirley L
Bought by
Pierce County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Joseph D | $312,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Bryant Tom L | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway Joseph D | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $250,700 | $162,900 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $237,900 | $151,200 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $212,900 | $131,400 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $218,300 | $131,400 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $147,300 | $77,900 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $130,500 | $64,500 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $119,800 | $58,800 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $105,300 | $51,600 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $86,700 | $44,400 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $81,300 | $42,800 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $72,300 | $35,800 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map