1001 3rd Ave NE Barnesville, MN 56514
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 3rd Ave NE, Barnesville, MN 56514 and is currently estimated at $358,308. 1001 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School and Barnesville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Stoneridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Cox Daniel J and Cox Keli J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Daniel J | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $346,300 | $36,500 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $320,500 | $36,500 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $308,400 | $36,500 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $279,600 | $35,200 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $260,500 | $35,200 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $257,300 | $36,400 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $259,800 | $36,400 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $259,900 | $36,400 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $259,900 | $36,400 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $244,900 | $20,800 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $220,900 | $12,500 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $220,900 | $12,500 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map