NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1001 3rd Ave SE Freeport, MN 56331

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2015

Last sale price $154,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of April 2015

Exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath home with newly finished LL & built-in speakers, lrg open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, lrg entryway w/closest. located on a corner lot with fenced in backyard in desirable neighborhood. Built in 2007 & Priced to Sell!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Imdieke

Central MN Realty LLC Listed on: 01/08/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 125

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54322690182

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities: Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Concrete, Fenced Yard - Full
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.25
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1008
  • Parcel Number: 54322690182
  • Stories: Bi-Level Split
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 18x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x9, On Level: Upper
  • Room 3: Family Room, 21x17, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x9, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x13.5, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 12x9, On Level: Upper
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Egress Windows, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 805
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1813

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Curb/Gutters, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 90 X 125
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Tax Value: 1624

MLS Schools

  • School District: Melrose #740

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2015
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.58%
Current Estimated Value
$294,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,545
Interest Rate
3.77%
Estimated Equity
$178,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Searry Chris
Bought by
Hucka Brett E and Hucka Brenna A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sand Travis Travis $154,000 --
Sand Travis Travis $154,000 --
Hucka Brett E $131,000 --
Hucka Brett E $131,000 --
Applewood Homes Llc $36,900 --
Searcy Chris $161,435 --
Applewood Homes Llc $36,900 --
Searcy Chris $161,435 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sand Travis Travis $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Sold $154,000 -0.6% $85 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,318 $272,500 $35,200 $237,300
2024 $3,144 $257,000 $35,200 $221,800
2023 $3,028 $240,700 $35,200 $205,500
2022 $2,558 $186,600 $30,000 $156,600
2021 $2,490 $186,600 $30,000 $156,600
2020 $2,332 $180,300 $30,000 $150,300
2019 $2,160 $166,800 $28,000 $138,800
2018 $2,242 $157,400 $26,000 $131,400
2017 $2,098 $122,300 $25,000 $97,300
2016 $1,582 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,526 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4706062

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 54.32269.0182

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.