1001 45th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 45th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $397,295, approximately $225 per square foot. 1001 45th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Petrow Joanne and Joanne Petrow Living Trust
Bought by
Odicio Luis E and Odicio Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,390
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Petrow Joanne
Bought by
Petrow Joanne and Joanne Petrow Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Adcock Joseph W and Adcock Pamela L
Bought by
Petrow John D and Petrow Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odicio Luis E | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Petrow Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Petrow John D | $116,000 | -- |