1001 Army Rd Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Army Rd, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $637,893, approximately $330 per square foot. 1001 Army Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $289,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $256,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,378 | $251,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,015 | $252,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,064 | $251,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,186 | $182,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map