Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Loiacono
Royce Group Real Estate Co.
(630) 267-0844
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $633,427
SPACIOUS AND UPDATED 3400 SQUARE FOOT HOME PLACED ON ALMOST A FULL ACRE OF PRIVATE MATURED TREE LINED LOT. GREAT FLOOR PLAN WITH GENEROUS ROOM SIZES THROUGHOUT. 2ND FLOOR HAS 3 FULL BATHROOMS. HALL BATHROOMS UPDATED, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW GARAGE DOORS. NEUTRAL DECOR, FLOOR TO CEILING FIREPLACE, DUAL ZONE HEATING AND AIR COND. ROOF REPLACED W/ 30 YR ARCHT. SHINGLES IN 2011. FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BAR AND ADDITIONAL BATHROOM. EXTERIOR HAS JUST BEEN PAINTED. SOME UPDATIND NEEDED AND REFLECTED IN PRICE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royce Group Real Estate Co. License #471005414 Listed on: 03/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Erick C | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Kozlowski Karen | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Erick C | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Karen | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,777 | $166,024 | $59,287 | $106,737 |
| 2023 | $11,755 | $150,630 | $53,790 | $96,840 |
| 2022 | $11,708 | $139,990 | $49,990 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $12,313 | $143,270 | $47,460 | $95,810 |
| 2020 | $12,022 | $138,980 | $46,040 | $92,940 |
| 2019 | $11,868 | $134,020 | $44,400 | $89,620 |
| 2018 | $12,268 | $134,290 | $44,490 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $11,928 | $128,940 | $42,720 | $86,220 |
| 2016 | $11,710 | $123,170 | $40,810 | $82,360 |
| 2015 | $12,615 | $125,250 | $38,630 | $86,620 |
| 2014 | $10,589 | $110,680 | $37,650 | $73,030 |
| 2013 | $12,701 | $113,330 | $38,550 | $74,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Loiacono
Royce Group Real Estate Co.
(630) 267-0844
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bruce Wascher
RE/MAX
(847) 309-2022
36 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11010221
APN: 01-04-207-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.