605

Recently Sold Bartlett, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    695 Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick West Century 21 New Heritage West

    695 Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $253,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    370 Wilmington Dr Unit D2, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,739

    Last Listing Agent Alex Peterson Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    370 Wilmington Dr Unit D2, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    640 Lido Terrace W, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,067

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buncic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    640 Lido Terrace W, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    105 Wallace St, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,705

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Klausing Real Broker LLC

    105 Wallace St, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /22

    $689,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1282 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Traditional Single Family

    1282 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /18

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2068 Norwich Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,912

    Last Listing Agent Vishal Antiya Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    2068 Norwich Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /13

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1130 Sandpiper Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,539

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    1130 Sandpiper Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    776 W Appletree Ln Unit 4, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,295

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    776 W Appletree Ln Unit 4, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /28

    $679,990

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1299 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Traditional Single Family

    1299 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    848 Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,892

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guido Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    848 Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $536,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    171 Silbury Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,137

    Last Listing Agent Bob Raczka Illinois Star, Ltd. REALTORS

    171 Silbury Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    745 Candleridge Ct Unit B2, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,663

745 Candleridge Ct Unit B2, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    553 Ivory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,311

    Last Listing Agent Mari Diaz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    553 Ivory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /27

    $430,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    551 Foster Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,259

    Last Listing Agent Kat McWard Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.

    551 Foster Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /27

    $429,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1108 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Freedom Ranch Duplexes

    1108 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    322 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,367

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    322 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    423 Spaulding Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,945

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Boyle Epique Realty Inc

    423 Spaulding Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /3

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1749 Ariana Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,984

    Last Listing Agent Tim Novak Century 21 Circle

    1749 Ariana Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1460 Canter Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,657

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1460 Canter Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /9

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,682

    Last Listing Agent Vitalina Bench Keller Williams Innovate

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    138 N Eastern Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,301

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lagunas Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    138 N Eastern Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /43

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    537 Ivory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,162

    Last Listing Agent Saul Gutierrez MVG Real Estate Inc

    537 Ivory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    337 Veronica Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,701

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    337 Veronica Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /27

    $491,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    372 Millwood Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,569

    Last Listing Agent Ketan Thakkar Real People Realty

    372 Millwood Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1218 S Appletree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,310

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    1218 S Appletree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    275 E Railroad Ave Unit 301, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,743

    Last Listing Agent Ying Eley JNC 88 Properties, LLC

    275 E Railroad Ave Unit 301, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /39

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    968 Hyacynth Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,119

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doherty HomeSmart Connect LLC

    968 Hyacynth Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /52

    $751,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1575 Old Forge Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,770

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Binetti RE/MAX Suburban

    1575 Old Forge Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /42

    $671,990

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1208 Wildflower Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Traditional Single Family

    1208 Wildflower Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    501 Lakeview Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $261,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,706

    Last Listing Agent Ajit Choudhary Home Network Realty, Inc.

    501 Lakeview Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /2

    $424,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    120 Woodlily Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Freedom Ranch Duplexes

    120 Woodlily Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /21

    $391,940

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1291 Foxglove Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Townhomes

    1291 Foxglove Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /5

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    318 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,584

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    318 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /37

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1835 Golf View Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,665

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fallon American Dream House Realty LLC

    1835 Golf View Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /15

    $424,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1114 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Freedom Ranch Duplexes

    1114 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /22

    $629,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1274 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Traditional Single Family

    1274 Tiger Lily Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /34

    $416,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1287 Foxglove Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Townhomes

    1287 Foxglove Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /39

    $699,990

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1231 Wildflower Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Traditional Single Family

    1231 Wildflower Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /42

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    652 Morning Glory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,663

    Last Listing Agent Kari Wilson Real Broker, LLC

    652 Morning Glory Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    218 N Berteau Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,143

    Last Listing Agent Natasa Fryer Keller Williams Success Realty

    218 N Berteau Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Bartlett, IL?
Homes for sale in Bartlett, IL have an average home price of $446,967.
What is the average time to sell a house in Bartlett, IL?
The houses for sale in Bartlett, IL spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bartlett, IL?
There are 54 active homes for sale in Bartlett, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Bartlett, IL?
606 homes have sold in Bartlett, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Bartlett, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$415,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$459,995
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$399,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$191,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
54
Last 12 months Home Sales
606
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$419,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home