1001 Baker Rd Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Baker Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $665,196, approximately $248 per square foot. 1001 Baker Rd is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Briscoe Junior High School, and Foster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Mehrens Ronald Jay and Mehrens Donald Ray
Bought by
Dubay Chad M and Dubay Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubay Chad M | -- | Fort Bend Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dubay Chad M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $515,363 | $391,078 | $277,904 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $468,512 | $189,355 | $279,157 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $425,920 | $79,857 | $346,063 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $387,200 | $58,110 | $329,090 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $352,000 | $151,680 | $200,320 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $320,000 | $151,680 | $168,320 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $302,500 | $151,680 | $150,820 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $250,000 | $151,680 | $98,320 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $250,000 | $151,680 | $98,320 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $319,400 | $151,680 | $167,720 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $329,120 | $148,320 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $299,200 | $136,610 | $162,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map