719 Perry St Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $438,248 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Perry St, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $550,416, approximately $314 per square foot. 719 Perry St is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Briscoe Junior High School, and Foster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Padon Emmit W and Estate Of Ruby Padon
Bought by
Ray Robert G and Ray Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Padon Emmitt W
Bought by
Watson Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Robert G | -- | First American Title | |
| Ray Robert G | -- | First American Title | |
| Watson Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ray Robert G | $64,400 | |
| Closed | Ray Robert G | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jeffrey L | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $386,695 | $287,440 | $179,867 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $351,541 | $133,734 | $217,807 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $319,583 | $47,189 | $272,394 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $290,530 | $14,220 | $276,310 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $264,120 | $100,000 | $164,120 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $270,450 | $100,000 | $170,450 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $245,860 | $100,000 | $145,860 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $261,730 | $100,000 | $161,730 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $250,900 | $100,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $229,690 | $100,000 | $129,690 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $220,770 | $97,890 | $122,880 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $200,700 | $90,160 | $110,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map