NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1001 Brackin St Minden, LA 71055

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1001 Brackin St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $145,975, approximately $103 per square foot. 1001 Brackin St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Carter Margie Elaine Cook
Bought by
Robinson Sharon Chavon
Current Estimated Value
$145,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,090
Outstanding Balance
$86,539
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Clement Nash Myrtle Lee and Clement Huey Pierce

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Sharon Chavon $120,000 None Available
Cook Margie Elaine $43,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Sharon Chavon $109,090
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $345 $10,310 $990 $9,320
2024 $341 $10,310 $990 $9,320
2023 $244 $9,370 $900 $8,470
2022 $1,024 $9,370 $900 $8,470
2021 $1,027 $9,370 $900 $8,470
2020 $1,008 $9,370 $900 $8,470
2019 $1,125 $10,670 $850 $9,820
2018 $1,023 $10,670 $850 $9,820
2017 $973 $10,670 $850 $9,820
2016 $824 $8,860 $200 $8,660
2010 $771 $8,860 $200 $8,660
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.