1001 Cedar Ave Unit Opal St Kemmerer, WY 83101
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $350,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Cedar Ave Unit Opal St, Kemmerer, WY 83101 and is currently estimated at $258,303, approximately $109 per square foot. 1001 Cedar Ave Unit Opal St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School and New Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Cleasby Delores M and Cleasby Todd J
Bought by
Ellis Lawrence Roy Te and Ellis Lawrence Roy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Lawrence Roy Te | -- | Northern Title Co-Afton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $16,244 | $724 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $20,653 | $966 | $19,687 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $20,181 | $966 | $19,215 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $15,071 | $966 | $14,105 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $17,486 | $966 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,592 | $966 | $14,626 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $15,502 | $966 | $14,536 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $14,619 | $966 | $13,653 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $16,718 | $966 | $15,752 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,187 | $0 | $15,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,196 | $0 | $15,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,796 | $0 | $12,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map