1001 Central Ave E Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $154,122 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Central Ave E, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $177,281, approximately $131 per square foot. 1001 Central Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Murray Walter T
Bought by
Murray Walter T and Murray Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $8,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $8,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $8,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $8,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $8,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $8,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $8,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $8,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $7,915 | $0 | $0 |