1001 Chisholm Trail Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $382,233 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Chisholm Trail, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $400,558, approximately $250 per square foot. 1001 Chisholm Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Pate Larry M and Pate Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,263
Outstanding Balance
$62,864
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Larry M | $136,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $351,681 | $109,250 | $266,625 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $319,710 | $99,750 | $277,541 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $290,645 | $99,750 | $274,964 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $264,223 | $80,750 | $231,383 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $240,203 | $61,750 | $178,453 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $238,555 | $61,750 | $176,805 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $254,183 | $71,013 | $183,170 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $234,618 | $71,013 | $177,215 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $231,782 | $65,550 | $166,232 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $202,492 | $54,625 | $147,867 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $176,715 | $49,163 | $127,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map