605 Axis Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $631,900 - $733,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,041
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Axis Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $698,475, approximately $172 per square foot. 605 Axis Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Oyeka Uche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,362
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyeka Uche | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oyeka Uche | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $645,959 | $161,500 | $484,459 |
| 2024 | $9,350 | $594,388 | $161,500 | $506,782 |
| 2023 | $9,350 | $540,353 | $161,500 | $498,477 |
| 2022 | $10,299 | $491,230 | $114,000 | $453,046 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $446,573 | $95,000 | $351,573 |
| 2020 | $9,708 | $424,000 | $95,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $10,560 | $441,489 | $95,000 | $346,489 |
| 2018 | $9,865 | $409,000 | $95,000 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $9,528 | $398,095 | $80,750 | $317,345 |
| 2016 | $8,760 | $368,000 | $80,750 | $287,250 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $326,447 | $61,750 | $264,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map