1001 Citadel Dr Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $293,649 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Citadel Dr, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $312,162, approximately $195 per square foot. 1001 Citadel Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $38,788 | $3,273 | $35,515 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $38,788 | $3,273 | $35,515 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $38,788 | $3,273 | $35,515 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $35,627 | $3,273 | $32,354 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $35,627 | $3,273 | $32,354 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $32,377 | $4,750 | $27,627 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $32,377 | $4,750 | $27,627 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $32,377 | $4,750 | $27,627 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $32,377 | $4,750 | $27,627 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $30,411 | $3,800 | $26,611 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $30,411 | $3,800 | $26,611 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $30,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map