Estimated Value: $194,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Crestview Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $197,860, approximately $104 per square foot. 1001 Crestview Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Brown Andrew T and Brown Mallory
Bought by
Pearce Matthew and Pearce Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$102,111
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Matthew | $118,012 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Matthew | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $22,600 | $2,100 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $19,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $19,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $885 | $19,420 | $19,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $847 | $17,310 | $17,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $91,120 | $9,660 | $81,460 |
| 2016 | $761 | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map