Estimated Value: $161,475 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Ridgeway Rd, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $175,869, approximately $91 per square foot. 906 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Brandon Arthur L and Brandon Janice R
Bought by
Diehl Brenda and Bilderback Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$109,202
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Brenda | $151,515 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl Brenda | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $21,300 | $2,100 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $932 | $18,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $794 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $15,490 | $15,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $758 | $15,490 | $15,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $81,520 | $9,660 | $71,860 |
| 2016 | $681 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map