Estimated Value: $128,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Briggs Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $165,925, approximately $121 per square foot. 1102 E Briggs Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Hall Rick L and Hall Susan
Bought by
Reed Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,402
Interest Rate
0.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Fredel Antoinette H
Bought by
Hall Rick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,320
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Barbara E | $62,500 | Macon Cnty Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Hall Rick L | $132,900 | Landco Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Barbara E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Rick L | $106,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $853 | $16,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $16,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $814 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $15,870 | $15,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $15,870 | $15,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $83,500 | $10,030 | $73,470 |
| 2016 | $698 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map