Estimated Value: $144,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Briggs Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $164,866, approximately $157 per square foot. 1103 E Briggs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $15,400 | $3,700 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $13,340 | $13,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $13,340 | $13,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $70,210 | $17,530 | $52,680 |
| 2016 | $590 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map